Giải bóng rổ NCAA 2023 ở đâu?
Filed under Show
2023-24 Men’s College Basketball Early Season Tournaments and Exempt Multi-Team Events (MTEs) A regularly updated list of the 2023-24 men’s college basketball season’s exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) and non-exempt tournaments, which will eventually include schedule and TV information. If you have any additions (non-Rothstein tweets, I already see those), email them to bloggingthebracket at gmail dot com or tweet them to me @ChrisDobbertean By ChrisDobbertean@ChrisDobbertean Updated Jul 20, 2023, 3. 02pm EDT If you buy something from an SB Nation link, Vox Media may earn a commission. See our ethics statement Share this story
Share All sharing options for. 2023-24 Men’s College Basketball Early Season Tournaments and Exempt Multi-Team Events (MTEs)Kevin Jairaj-USA TODAY Sports This page is the result of a cooperative effort with The D1 Docket, the default source for any info without a link or tweet. All dates are tentative unless officially announced Graphics by Chris Dobbertean using logos from either SportsLogos. net, Wikimedia Commons, or the institutions’ websites Bracketed TournamentsNote. Tournaments are exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) unless otherwise noted Asheville ChampionshipFriday and Sunday, November 10 and 12. Asheville, N. C
Myrtle Beach InvitationalThursday and Friday, November 16 and 17 and Sunday, November 19. Conway, S. C
Shriners Children’s Charleston ClassicThursday and Friday, November 16 and 17 and Sunday, November 19. Charleston, S. C
Legends Classic Presented by Old TrapperThursday and Friday, November 16 and 17. Brooklyn
Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas ChampionshipFriday and Sunday, November 17 and 19. Nassau, Bahamas CBSSN will air all four games Semifinals (Fri. , Nov. 17)Miami (Fla. ) (ACC) vs. Georgia (SEC), 3. 30 p. m Finals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Championship, approx. 2. 30 p. m US Virgin Islands Paradise JamFriday–Monday, November 17–20. Charlotte Amalie, U. S. V. I. (PDF Bracket) Quarterfinals (Fri. , Nov. 17)Norfolk State (MEAC) vs. Fordham (Atlantic 10), 1 p. m Consolation Semifinals (Sat. , Nov. 18)Top half, 3. 15 p. m Semifinals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Top half, 5. 45 p. m Finals (Mon. , Nov. 20)Championship, approx. 8 p. m Continental Tire Main EventFriday and Sunday, November 17 and 19. Las Vegas Hosts
Visitors
On-Campus GamesFri. , Nov. 24. Bryant at Xavier (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Arizona Tip-OffFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Glendale, Ariz Cactus Division (Hosts) Semifinals (Fri. , Nov. 17)South Carolina (SEC) vs. DePaul (Big East) (Jon Rothstein via Twitter) Cactus Division Finals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Championship Desert Division (Visitors) Semifinals (Fri. , Nov. 17)Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon) vs. Northern Arizona (Big Sky) Desert Division Finals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Championship On-Campus GamesSun. , Nov. 12. Northern Arizona at Grand Canyon Hall of Fame Tip-OffSaturday and Sunday, November 18 and 19. Uncasville, Conn Semifinals (Sat. , Nov. 18)Mississippi State (SEC) vs. Washington State (Pac-12) Finals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Championship Cayman Islands ClassicSunday–Tuesday, November 19–21. George Town, Cayman Islands (PDF Bracket) FloHoops ($) will stream all 12 games Quarterfinals (Sun. , Nov. 19)Oakland (Horizon) vs. Drake (MVC), 11 a. m Consolation Semifinals (Mon. , Nov. 20)Top half, 11 a. m Semifinals (Mon. , Nov. 20)Top half, approx. 1. 30 p. m Finals (Tues. , Nov. 21)Championship, approx. 7. 30 p. m Empire Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project Presented by ContinentalSunday and Monday, November 19 and 20. New York
Fabletics Jacksonville ClassicSunday and Monday, November 19 and 20. Jacksonville, Fla. (Rocco Miller via Twitter; update) Duval Bracket
Jax Bracket
On-Campus GamesWed. , Nov. 15. Cornell at George Mason (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Sunshine SlamMonday and Tuesday, November 20 and 21. Daytona Beach, Fla. (Rocco Miller, The Bracketeer) Beach Bracket (Hosts)
Ocean Bracket (Visitors)
On-Campus GamesNov. TBA. Siena at Richmond; Stetson at UNLV; Central Michigan at Florida State; Sam Houston at Colorado Gulf Coast ShowcaseMonday–Wednesday, November 20–22. Estero, Fla. () Quarterfinals (Mon. , Nov. 20)Iona (MAAC) vs. High Point (Big South), 11 a. m Consolation Semifinals (Tues. , Nov. 21)Top half, 11 a. m Semifinals (Tues. , Nov. 21)Top half, 5 p. m Finals (Wed. , Nov. 22)Championship, approx. 7. 30 p. m Maui Jim Maui InvitationalMonday–Wednesday, November 20–22. Lahaina, Hawai’i
Rocket Mortgage Fort Myers Tip-Off. Beach DivisionMonday and Wednesday, November 20 and 22. Fort Myers, Fla Semifinals (Mon. , Nov. 20)FS1 will televise all four games Wisconsin (Big Ten) vs. Virginia (ACC) Finals (Wed. , Nov. 22)Championship SoCal ChallengeMonday and Wednesday, November 20 and 22. San Juan Capistrano, Calif Surf Division (Hosts)
Sand Division (Visitors)
Cancún ChallengeNovember 15–18. Campus sites Riviera Division (Hosts) Semifinals (Tues. , Nov. 21)CBSSN will air all four Riviera Division games James Madison (Sun Belt) vs. Southern Illinois (MVC), 6 p. m Riviera Division Finals (Wed. , Nov. 22)Championship, approx. 8. 30 p. m Mayan Division (Visitors) Semifinals (Tues. , Nov. 21)FloHoops ($) will air all four Mayan Division games Morgan State (MEAC) vs. Radford (Big South), 12. 30 p. m Mayan Division Finals (Wed. , Nov. 22)Championship, approx. 3 p. m On-Campus GamesWed. , Nov. 15. Morgan State at Fresno State Hall of Fame ClassicWednesday and Thursday, November 22 and 23. Kansas City, Mo
Battle 4 AtlantisWednesday–Friday, November 22–24. Paradise Island, Bahamas
NIT Season Tip-OffWednesday and Friday, November 22 and 24. Brooklyn
ESPN Events InvitationalThursday and Friday, November 23 and 24 and Sunday, November 26. Lake Buena Vista, Fla
Rady Children’s InvitationalThursday and Friday, November 23 and 24. San Diego, Calif
Vegas ShowdownThursday and Friday, November 23 and 24. Las Vegas
Baha Mar Nassau ChampionshipFriday–Sunday, November 24–26. Nassau, Bahamas (Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
Emerald Coast ClassicFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Campus sites Hosts’ Semifinals (Fri. , Nov. 24)Alabama (SEC) vs. Ohio State (Big Ten), 7 p. m Hosts’ Finals (Sat. , Nov. 25)Championship, 7 p. m Visitors’ Semifinals (Fri. , Nov. 24)Mercer (SoCon) vs. Tennessee State (OVC), 12 p. m Visitors’ Finals (Sat. , Nov. 25)Championship, approx. 1. 30 p. m On-Campus GamesFri. , Nov. 17. Mercer at Alabama and Tennessee State at Oregon Northern ClassicFriday–Sunday, November 24–26. Laval, Québec (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Las Vegas Holiday ClassicFriday and Saturday, November 24 and 25. Las Vegas
Palm Springs InvitationalFriday and Saturday, November 24 and 25. Palm Springs, Calif. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Big 5 Classic (Non-Exempt)Monday, November 6–Wednesday, November 29. Campus sites (pod play) (Drexel) Pod 1Mon. , Nov. 6. Drexel (CAA) at La Salle (Atlantic 10) Pod 2Fri. , Nov. 10. Penn (Ivy) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) Finals (Sat. , Dec. 2)Championship. Pod 1 1st vs. Pod 2 1st Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational (Non-Exempt)Thursday and Friday, December 21 and 22. El Paso, Texas (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Semifinals (Thurs. , Dec. 21)South Dakota State (Summit) vs. Wyoming (MW) Finals (Fri. , Dec. 22)Championship Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head ClassicFriday and Saturday, December 22 and 23 and Monday, December 25. Honolulu
Note. Events are exempt multiple-team events (MTEs) unless otherwise noted Cincinnati/Ole Miss (MTE)Friday–Tuesday, November, 10–14. Campus sites (Rocco Miller, The Bracketeer, 2) Fri. , Nov. 10. Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at Cincinnati (Big 12); Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at Ole Miss (SEC) Cornhusker ClassicMonday–Wednesday, November 13–22. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Nebraska) Mon. , Nov. 13. Stony Brook (CAA) at Duquesne (Atlantic 10); Rider (MAAC) at Nebraska (Big Ten) Duke Blue Devil ChallengeTuesday–Friday, November 14–24. Campus sites Tues. , Nov. 14. Bucknell (Patriot) at La Salle (Atlantic 10) Minnesota/Ball State MTETuesday–Tuesday, November 14–21. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter; Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
South Alabama MTEWednesday–Saturday, November 15–18. Mobile, Ala. (USA Director of Men’s Basketball Ops Mikel Kosich via email)
UNF MTEThursday–Saturday, November 16–18. Jacksonville, Fla. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Thurs. , Nov. 16. Maine (AE) vs. Northwestern State (Southland); Presbyterian (Big South) at North Florida (ASUN) Atlantic SlamFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Moncton, N. B. , Canada
Fighting Illini ShowcaseFriday–Saturday, November 17–25. Campus sites (Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
The Lancer JoustFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Riverside, Calif Fri. , Nov. 17. Portland State (Big Sky) at Cal Baptist (WAC); Cal Poly (Big West) vs. St. Thomas (Summit, reclassifying) Market Street ChallengeFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Philadelphia, Pa. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Fri. , Nov. 17. Fairfield (MAAC) at Drexel (CAA) Miami (Ohio) MTEFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Oxford, Ohio (Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
UMBC MTEFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Catonsville, Md. (Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
Winthrop MTEFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Rock Hill, S. C. (Sports & Event Center) (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Fri. , Nov. 17. IUPUI (Horizon) vs. Elon (CAA); Holy Cross (Patriot) at Winthrop (Big South) Youngstown State MTEFriday–Sunday, November 17–19. Youngstown, Ohio (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Fri. , Nov. 17. Utah Tech (WAC, reclassifying) at Youngstown State (Horizon) Georgetown MTESaturday–Monday, November 18–20?. Campus sites (Georgetown) Sat. , Nov. 18. Mount St. Mary’s (MAAC) at Georgetown (Big East) Acrisure InvitationalSunday and Wednesday, November 19 and 22. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Sun. , Nov. 19. Alcorn State (SWAC) at Michigan State (Big Ten); UT Arlington (WAC) at Arizona (Pac-12) ECU ClassicSunday–Tuesday, November 19–21. Greenville, N. C. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Montana State MTEMonday–Wednesday, November 20–22. Bozeman, Mont. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Mon. , Nov. 20. Green Bay (Horizon) at Montana State (Big Sky) Rocket Mortgage Fort Myers Tip-Off. Palms DivisionMonday–Wednesday, November 20–22. Fort Myers, Fla
Ball Dawgs ClassicTuesday and Wednesday, November 21 and 22 and Friday, November 24. Henderson, Nev. (Release)
Louisiana Tech MTETuesday and Wednesday, November 21 and 22. Ruston, La. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Tues. , Nov. 21. Texas State (Sun Belt) vs. McNeese State (Southland); Southern Utah (WAC) at Louisiana Tech (CUSA) Samford MTEWednesday–Saturday, November 22–25. Birmingham, Ala. (Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
Seattle MTEWednesday–Sunday, November 22–26. Seattle, Wash. (The D1 Docket via Twitter; Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
Brock ClassicFriday–Sunday, November 24–26. Farmville, Va. (Rocco Miller via Twitter, Jeff Goodman, Stadium)
Cathedral of College Basketball ClassicFriday–Sunday, November 24–26. Philadelphia, Pa. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Fri. , Nov. 24. Belmont (MVC) vs. Monmouth (CAA), 2 p. m. ; Lafayette (Patriot) at Penn (Ivy), approx. 4. 30 p. m Robert Morris MTEFriday–Sunday, November 24–26. Moon Township, Pa. (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Fri. , Nov. 24. Jacksonville (ASUN) at Robert Morris (Horizon) UTSA MTEFriday–Monday, November 24–27. San Antonio, Texas (The D1 Docket via Twitter)
Central Arkansas MTESaturday and Sunday, November 25 and 26. Conway, Ark. (UCA) Sat. , Nov. 25. New Orleans (Southland) vs. North Dakota (Summit) and Eastern Michigan (MAC) at Central Arkansas (ASUN) Southeast Triangular MTESunday–Thursday, November 26–30. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter) Sun. , Nov. 26. North Alabama (ASUN) at Western Carolina (SoCon) Field of 68 Tip-Off (Not Exempt)Thursday, November 30–Saturday, December 2. Boca Raton, Fla. (Release) Thurs. , Nov. 30. Liberty (CUSA) at Florida Atlantic (American) Air Force MTENov. TBA. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Hardwood ClassicNov. TBA. Campus sites (Rocco Miller, The Bracketeer)
Kentucky MTENov. TBA. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter, update)
Missouri MTENov. TBA. Campus sites (Rocco Miller, The Bracketeer)
Northeast Triangular MTENov. TBA. Campus sites (each team hosts 1 game) (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Northern Kentucky MTENov. TBA. Highland Heights, Ky. (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Pacific MTENov. TBA. Campus sites (Rocco Miller via Twitter)
Conferences Completely Booked (11/32). ACC, Atlantic 10, Big 12, Big East, Big Ten, CUSA. MVC, MW, Pac-12, SEC, WCC America East (3/9). Binghamton, New Hampshire, NJIT American Athletic (2/14). South Florida, Tulsa ASUN (3/12). Austin Peay, Bellarmine (reclassifying), Eastern Kentucky Big Sky (3/10). Idaho State, Montana, Sacramento State Big South (1/9). Charleston Southern Big West (3/11). Cal State Bakersfield, UC Davis, UC Santa Barbara CAA (1/14). Campbell Horizon (2/11). Cleveland State, Milwaukee Ivy (3/8). Columbia, Harvard, Princeton MAAC (3/11). Manhattan, Marist, Saint Peter’s MAC (1/12). Northern Illinois MEAC (2/8). Maryland-Eastern Shore, North Carolina Central NEC (3/9). Central Connecticut State, Le Moyne (reclassifying), St. Francis OVC (5/11). Little Rock, Morehead State, SIU Edwardsville, Southeast Missouri State, UT Martin Patriot (2/10). Lehigh, Navy SoCon (3/10). Chattanooga, ETSU, The Citadel Southland (2/10). Houston Christian, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi SWAC (5/12). Alabama A&M, Florida A&M, Grambling State, Prairie View A&M, Texas Southern Summit (2/9). North Dakota State, Oral Roberts Sun Belt (3/14). App State, Georgia State, Troy, ULM WAC (1/11). Tarleton State (reclassifying) Most Read
|